COMMITTEES (2016-17)
 

SL. NO. DEPARTMENTS
/COMMITEES
SECTION NAME OF THE TEACHER
01 EXAMINATION CBSE & EXTERNAL EXAM MR.M.PRASAD, PGT,-CHEM I/C
MD. S.ISLAM, PGT-GEO
MR. K.K.SAINI, PGT-ECO
02 EXAMINATION SR. SECONDARY
INTERNAL
MR. N.KUMAR, PGT-PHY, I/C
MS. P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT-BIO
MR. S.MANJHI, PGT-HINDI
SECONDARY
INTERNAL
1.MR. SUJIT BANERJEE,TGT-MATH, I/C
2.MS. S.KUMAR, TGT-SCIENCE
3. MS. R.MAJUMDAR, TGT-ENG
PRIMARY 1.MS. S.BHAKAT, PRT I/C
2. MS. B.MAZUMDAR, PRT
3.MR. HEMRAJ (PRT)
4.MR. ISWAR SINGH, PRT
03 TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT. SR. SECONDARY
 
SECONDARY
 
 
PRIMARY
 
1.MR.P.KUMAR, PGT-MATH I/C
2. MR. SUJIT BANERJEE, TGT-MATH
3. MR.. K.C.SAHA, TGT-WET
4. MR. S.MALIK, LIBRARIAN
5. MRS. BASUNDHARA, TGT-SCI
6. MRS. BASANTIKA MAJUMDAR, PRT
7. MR. P.LAKRA, PRT
04 CCA SR. SECONDARY &
SECONDARY
1.MR. S.MANJHI , PGT(HINDI) I/C
(CHIEF CO-ORDINATOR)
2.MS. S.KUMAR, TGT-SCI CO-ORDINATOR-SECONDARY
3. MRS. R.MAJUMDAR, TGT-ENG
4. MR. R.KUMAR, TGT-HINDI
5. MRS. M.DAS, TGT-HINDI
6. MR. B.K.BHAGAT, TGT-ENG
PRIMARY 1.MS. POONAM, PRT-CORDINATOR  I/C
2. MS. SUDHA YADAV, PRT
3. MR. HEMRAJ BAIRWA, PRT
4. MR. S.N.GHOSH, SUB STAFF
05 HOUSE MASTERS/
ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS.
SR. SECONDARY/SECONDARY/
PRIMARY-RED HOUSE
MS. M.CHATTERJEE, TGT-HINDI
GREEN HOUSE MR. R.K.MONDAL, TGT-MATH
BLUE HOUSE MS. A.SAHA, TGT-ART EDU.
YELLOW HOUSE MS. R.MAJUMDAR, TGT-ENG
PRIMARY  RED HOUSE  
GREEN HOUSE  
BLUE HOUSE  
YELLOW HOUSE  
 
06 ADMISSION   1.MR.J.CHATTOPADHYAY PGT-ENG I/C
2.MS. P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT-BIO
3. MD. S.ISLAM, PGT-GEO
4.MR.S.MALIK , TGT(LIB)
5. MS. B.MAJUMDAR, PRT
6.MR. P.LAKRA, PRT
07 SCOUT & GUIDE   1.MR. K.C.SAHA, TGT(WE) I/C
2.MR. R.KUMAR, TGT(HINDI)
3. MS. M.DAS, TGT-HINDI
4. MRS. B.MAZUMDAR, PRT
ALL SCOUT & GUIDE TEACHERS
08 CUBS &BULBUL   1.MR. P.LAKRA , PRT I/C
1.MR. N.P.YADAV, PRT
2.MRS. A.PODAR, PRT
3.MS. S.YADAV, PRT
4. MS. POONAM, PRT
09 MONITORING OF SECURITY /WATCH & WARD/CONSERVANCY & CLEANLINESS SR. SECONDARY MR.K.K.SAINI, PGT(ECO) I/C
MRS. P. SRIVASTAVA, PGT(BIO)
MR.P.L.BALMIKI, SUB STAFF
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
CLASS MONITORS
ALL DEPARTMENTAL HEADS
SECONDARY MS. A.SAHA, TGT(ART. EDU) I/C
MR. K.C..SAHA, TGT(WET
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
CLASS MONITORS
ALL DEPARTMENTAL HEADS
PRIMARY MR.ISHWAR SINGH, PRTI/C
MS. POONAM, PRT
MR.. HEMRAJ BAIRWA, PRT
ALL CLASS TEACHERS, CLASS MONITORS
ALL DEPARTMENTAL HEADS
10 MATHEMATICS CLUB /LAB/OLYMPIAD   MR. P.KUMAR, PGT(MATHS)I/C
MR..S.BANERJEE, TGT-MATH
MR.. R.K.MONDAL, TGT-MATH
TGT-MATH (CONTR)
11 SCIENCE CLUB /OLYMPIAD/ECO CLUB   1.MR.. M.PRASAD, PGT(CHEM) I/C
2.MR.. N.KUMAR, PGT(PHY)
3. MS. P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT-BIO
4. MS. S.KUMAR, TGT(SCI)
5.MS. BASUNDHARA, TGT(SCI)
6. TGT-SCIENCE(CONT)
12 SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB   1.MR.K.K.SAINI, PGT(ECO)  I/C
2.MD. S.ISLAM, PGT(GEO)
3. PGT-HIST(CONTR)
4. TGT-S.ST(CONTR)
13 INTEGRITY CLUB   1.MS. M.CHATTERJEE, TGT(HINDI)  I/C
2.MR. R.KUMAR, TGT-HINDI
3.MR.K.C..SAHA, TGT(WET)
14 IT/COMPUTER LAB/UBI/SALLADARPAN/E-CLASS/
GEOGRAPHY LAB/WEBSITE
  1.MR.. B.BANERJEE,PGT(CS) I/C
2.MR.. P.KUMAR, PGT-MATH
3. MD. S.ISLAM , PGT-GEO
4.MR.. PUNEET LAKRA, PRT
5. MR. VICKY, PRT
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR (SECONDARY/PRIMARY)
15 JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB   MS.BASUNDHARA, TGT(SCI)I/C
MS. S.KUMAR, TGT(SCI)
MS. S.BHAKAT, PRT​
16 CULTURAL DEPT./ALL OTHER ACTIVITIES OF THE VIDYALAYA   1.MR. R.KUMAR, TGT-HINDII/C
2. MS. S.TRIPATHY, PRT-MUSIC
3. MS. M.CHATTERJEE, TGT-HINDI
4. TGT-ENGLISH (CONTR)
17 RESOURCE ROOM PRIMARY MS. B.MAZUMDAR, PRT, I/C
MR. VICKY, PRT
MS. POONAM, PRT
18 STAFF ROOM SR. SECONDARY 1.MR.S.MANJHI , PGT(HINDI) I/C
2.MS. P.SRIVASTAVA,  PGT(BIO)
3. MR. K.K.SAINI, PGT(ECO)
  SECONDARY 1.MS.M.CHATTERJEE, TGT(HINDI) I/C
2.MS.R. MAJUMDAR, TGT-ENG
3. MR. R.K.MANDAL, TGT-MATH
  PRIMARY 1.MS.S.YADAV, PRT    I/C
2.MR. A.K.MANDAL, PRT
3. MS. POONAM, PRT
19 RAJBHASHA   1.MR.S.MANJHI , PGT(HINDI) I/C
2.MR. R.KUMAR, TGT(HINDI)
3. MS. M.CHATTERJEE, TGT(HINDI)
ALL TEACHERS WHO ARE TEACHING HINDI.
20 FIRST AID /HEALTH CHECK UP   MR. P.NANDI, TGT(P &HE) I/C
MS. P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT-BIO
MS. A.SAHA, TGT-ART.EDU
MR. A.K.MONDAL,PRT
MS. POONAM, PRT​
21 EDUCATIONAL TRIP   1. MD. S. ISLAM, PGT-GEOI/C
2.MS.P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT(BIO)
3.MR.K.C.SAHA, TGT-WET
4.MS. M.CHATTERJEE, TGT-HINDI
5.MR. A.K.MONDAL, PRT
22 DISCIPLINE SR. SECONDARY 1.MR. J.CHATTOPADHAYAY, PGT(ENG)I/C
2.MR. M.PRASAD, PGT-CHEM
3. MR. P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT(BIO)
4. MR. K.K.SAINI, PGT(ECO)
SECONDARY 1.MR. P.NANDI, TGT(P &HE) I/C
2. MR. S.BANERJEE, TGT-MATH
3. MR. R.K.MANDAL, TGT-MATH
MS. R.MAZUMDAR, TGT-ENG
PRIMARY MS. A.PODAAR, PRT    I/C
MS. S.BHAKAT, PRT
MR. A.K.MONDAL, PRT
MR. P.LAKRA, PRT
MS. POONAM, PRT
23 MAGAZINE/NEWS LETTER /STUDENT DIARY/VIDYALAYA PATRIKA   1.MR. S.MANJHI , PGT(HINDI) I/C
3.MR.R.MAJUMDAR, TGT(ENG)
4.MR.R.KUMAR, TGT(HINDI)
5.MS.M.CHATTERJEE, TGT(HINDI)
6. MS. S.BHAKAT, PRT
6. MS. S.TRIPATHY, PRT-MUSIC
24 ADVENTURE   1.MS. M.DAS, TGT-HINDI I/C
2. MR.K.C.SAHA , TGT(WE
2.MR.P.NANDI, TGT(P& HE)
3. MR.R.KUMAR, TGT(HINDI)
4.MR. R.K.MANDAL, TGT-MATH
5.MR. N.P.YADAV, PRT
25 TEACHING AID/TLM SR. SECONDARY/ SECONDARY 1.MS. R.MAZUMDAR , TGT-ENG, I/C
2. TGT-SST(CONT)
26 PA SYSTEM/AQUAGUARD/WATER TANK/MAINTENANCE DEPT.   1.MR.K.C.SAHA, TGT(WE) I/C
2.MR. R.K. MONDAL, TGT-MATH
3.MR.A.K.MONDAL, PRT
 
27 CS 54 & TALLY WITH CS-11 /ATTENDANCE REGISTER   1.MR. P.KUMAR, PGT(MATH)I/C
2.MR. S.BANERJEE, TGT-MATH
3. MR. R.K.MANDAL, TGT-MATH
28 PTA/VMC/OVERALL ACADEMIC   1.MR. N.KUMAR, PGT-PHY, I/C
2.MS. P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT-BIO
3.MS.K.K.SAINI, PGT-ECO
4.MR. S.BANERJEE, TGT-MATH
5.MS. S.KUMAR, TGT-SCI
6. MS.S.BHAKAT(PRT)
29 GARDENING BEAUTIFICATION/
PHOTOGRAPHY
  1.MS. A.SAHA, TGT(ART EDU.) I/C
2.MR. P.LAKRA, PRT
4. MS. S.TRIPATHY, PRT-MUSIC
5. TGT(ENG/MATH) CONTR.
30 FURNITURE   1.MR. R.K.MANDAL, TGT-MATHI/C
2. MR. S.MANJHI, PGT-HINDI
3. MS. A.SAHA, TGT-ART.EDU
4. MR. A.K.MONDAL, PRT
5.MS. A.PODDAR, PRT
31 ALUMINI AND THEIR ACTIVITIES   MR..P.NANDI, TGT(P&HE) I/C
MR. P.KUMAR,PGT-MATH
MS. R.MAZUMDAR, TGT-ENG
MS. B.MAZUMDAR, PRT
32 AEP /CARRER COUNSELLING AND GUIDANCE   1.MS.P.SRIVASTAVA, PGT(BIO) I/C
2.MR. B.BANERJEE, PGT-COMP
3.MD. S.ISLAM, PGT(GEO)
4.MR. K.K.SAINI, PGT-ECO
5.COUNSELLOR MADAM(CONTR)
33 DISASTER MANAGEMENT   1.MR.K.C.SAHA, TGT(WE) I/C
2.MR. R.KUMAR, TGT-HINDI
4. MR. N.P.YADAV, PRT
34 PURCHASE   1.MR. K.K.SAINI, PGT-ECOI/C
2.MR. S.MANJHI, PGT-HINDI
4.MRS. M.CHATTERJEE, TGT(HINDI)
5. MRS. B.MAZUMDAR, PRT
6. MR. HEMRAJ BAIRWA, PRT
ONE SUB STAFF
35 CCE SECONDARY 1.MS. S.KUMAR, TGT-SCI  I/C
2.MS. M.DAS, TGT-HINDI
    PRIMARY 1.MS. S.BHAKAT, PRT I/C
2.MR. P.LAKRA, PRT
3.MR. VICKY, PRT
4.MS. A.PODDAR, PRT
36 LIBRARY COMMITTEE   MR. S.MALIK, LIBRARIAN I/C
ALL MEMBERS OF LIBRARY COMMITTEE
ALL CLASS TEACHER/SUBJECT TEACHERS OF PRIMARY , SECONDARY, SR. SECONDARY
 

 

 
KVSANGATHAN
 

©  Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF DURGAPUR. Site designed and maintained by ESolution InfoBase.